Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irbid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irbid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irbid with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7601,715
ShkoderAlbania 1,7861,110
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6791,665
SaltaArgentina 12,4667,747
San AntonioArgentina 13,1448,168
San LuisArgentina 12,9398,041
San RafaelArgentina 13,1708,184
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9068,020
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5057,771
SarmientoArgentina 13,6188,462
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1048,764
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1048,764
SalzburgAustria 2,5601,591
SakiAzerbaijan 1,391865
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,412878
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,450901
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9373,689
SaveBenin 4,3872,726
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8847,385
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9671,223
SalvadorBrazil 9,3695,822
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6897,264
SantaremBrazil 10,2046,341
SantosBrazil 10,7316,668
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7516,681
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2026,340
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9425,556
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2917,017
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7307,289
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5086,530
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2395,742
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8506,121
São PauloBrazil 10,7306,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6906,643
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9097,400
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3555,813
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3205,791
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2806,388
SobralBrazil 8,9465,559
SoureBrazil 9,5265,920
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7806,078
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8647,372
SurubimBrazil 8,7855,459
SadovoBulgaria 1,435892
SandanskiBulgaria 1,497930
SofiaBulgaria 1,568974
SiemreapCambodia 7,1644,452
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9914,965
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3246,415
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3195,169
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4006,463
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6444,750
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1795,082
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9166,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8434,874
Scott, SkCanada 9,9696,195
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0645,011
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1965,093
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6925,401
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7145,415
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5495,934
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8546,124
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1656,316
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6594,759
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1185,045
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1316,295
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1356,298
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8784,895
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9633,084
SalCape Verde 6,1193,802
SantiagoChile 13,3238,279
SewellChile 13,3198,276
ShanghaiChina 7,8374,870
ShantouChina 7,8184,858
ShenyangChina 7,4984,660
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7067,275
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1616,936
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0937,515
SibenikCroatia 2,1331,326
SplitCroatia 2,0831,295
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0131,872
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3392,075
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2856,391
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2576,374
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2236,352
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2886,393
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2076,343
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3106,407
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3366,423
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3946,459
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2016,339
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2316,358
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3096,406
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3626,439
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3056,404
San GabrielEcuador 12,1687,562
SalloumEgypt 1,012629
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,057657
SohagEgypt 778484
St. KatrineEgypt 463287
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2367,604
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0258,094
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9182,435
StrasbourgFrance 2,9461,831
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5555,938
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6696,008
SukhumiGeorgia 1,266787
SchleswigGermany 3,1971,987
StuttgartGermany 2,8571,776
SamosGreece 993617
Skiros IslandGreece 1,248775
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,129701
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5614,077
SiguiriGuinea 5,1503,200
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1237,533
SzegedHungary 2,0301,262
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3041,432
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3043,296
SagarIndia 4,2842,662
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6042,240
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5317,165
SemnanIran 1,6511,026
ShahroudIran 1,7991,118
ShirazIran 1,6291,012
ShannonIreland 4,1982,609
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7371,701
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0301,261
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7621,095
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5801,603
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5851,607
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9021,182
SigonellaItaly 1,9771,229
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3203,306
SagaJapan 8,4615,257
SaigoJapan 8,5345,303
SakaiJapan 8,5645,322
SakataJapan 8,8595,505
SapporoJapan 8,7055,410
SaseboJapan 8,4205,233
SendaiJapan 8,9755,577
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7105,412
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4735,265
ShinjoJapan 8,9025,532
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8835,520
ShirakawaJapan 8,9965,590
ShizuokaJapan 8,9955,589
SumotoJapan 8,7645,446
SuttsuJapan 8,6475,373
SuwaJapan 8,9075,535
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0348,721
SavannakhetLaos 7,0664,391
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7761,725
SiluteLithuania 2,7731,723
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6321,014
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4263,372
SalimaMalawi 5,1503,200
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9275,547
SibuMalaysia 8,5565,317
SanMali 4,6422,885
SegouMali 4,7562,956
SikassoMali 4,8453,011
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0073,733
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5017,769
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8723,649
SainshandMongolia 6,3613,953
SafiMorocco 4,1992,609
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3702,716
SittweMyanmar 5,7813,592
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,23310,088
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6882,292
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1773,217
SaiqOman 2,3821,480
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5161,563
SurOman 2,5741,599
SialkotPakistan 3,6062,241
SibbiPakistan 3,0581,900
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8207,345
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8687,997
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3915,836
SandomierzPoland 2,3261,445
SniezkaPoland 2,6061,619
SuwalkiPoland 2,6071,620
SzczecinPoland 2,8671,782
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0842,538
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5013,418
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9706,195
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3003,915
Satu MareRomania 2,0161,253
SibiuRomania 1,7831,108
SulinaRomania 1,496930
SadrinskRussia 3,3792,100
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0761,911
SalekhardRussia 4,2892,665
SaratovRussia 2,2701,410
SejmcanRussia 8,0174,982
SelagoncyRussia 6,2173,863
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1135,663
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0234,364
SmolenskRussia 2,4861,545
SociRussia 1,274791
SortovalaRussia 3,2642,028
SuntarRussia 6,4353,999
SurgutRussia 4,1772,595
SverdlovskRussia 3,2972,049
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4112,120
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7426,054
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7012,921
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6302,877
SingaporeSingapore 7,8874,901
SliacSlovakia 2,2681,410
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9664,950
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6404,748
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7632,339
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4972,173
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6402,262
SevilleSpain 3,8112,368
SennarSudan 2,1251,320
ShambatSudan 1,9071,185
ShendiSudan 1,7791,106
StenseleSweden 3,8312,381
StockholmSweden 3,2582,025
StorlienSweden 3,8002,361
SundsvallSweden 3,5782,224
SantisSwitzerland 2,7681,720
SongeaTanzania 4,8072,987
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9864,341
SongkhlaThailand 7,2194,486
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7564,198
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9674,329
SurinThailand 7,0494,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3802,722
SokodeTogo 4,4232,749
SfaxTunisia 2,3361,452
SousseTunisia 2,3411,455
SamsunTurkey 972604
SiirtTurkey 814506
SivasTurkey 807502
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3581,465
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9492,454
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2422,636
SarataUkraine 1,588987
SarnyUkraine 2,2151,376
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,357843
SumyUkraine 2,0371,266
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0711,287
SaltoUruguay 12,1417,545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7737,316
Safford, AzUsa 11,8957,392
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7785,455
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6146,596
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3386,424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5676,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1026,277
Salem, InUsa 10,0536,247
Salem, OrUsa 11,1416,923
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2186,971
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5567,181
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2247,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8937,391
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9696,195
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1257,535
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1967,579
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1187,530
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0976,274
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2536,371
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9886,828
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7606,687
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0536,247
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8406,736
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8566,746
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8086,716
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Selma, AlUsa 10,6636,626
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0655,633
Seymour, InUsa 10,0536,247
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0676,256
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6326,607
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0676,877
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3626,439
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2776,386
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8626,128
Southport, NcUsa 9,8916,146
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7356,050
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4046,465
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7126,656
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8406,115
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6406,612
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7456,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9746,198
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3376,423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6475,995
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1325,675
State College, PaUsa 9,4025,843
State University, MsUsa 10,7166,659
State University, NmUsa 11,8477,362
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6706,009
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0356,857
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3296,418
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8307,351
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9615,569
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8636,750
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9496,804
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4696,505
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1285,672
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8871,794
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2176,970
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7596,686
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3826,452
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5852,849
SocotraYemen 2,8771,788
SenangaZambia 5,5733,463
SerenjeZambia 5,1263,185
SeshekeZambia 5,6963,539
SolweziZambia 5,0753,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -